SCHEDULE
Greenfield U15B (Chen)
TRSA (Kelemen)
7
-2
Game #: 421
Stage: Group
Location: Confederation # 2
Time: Fri, May 10th 7:30pm
Duggan Heidebrecht U15B
Horse Hill (Jesuino)
2
-7
Game #: 424
Stage: Group
Location: St. Stanislaus 2
Time: Fri, May 10th 7:30pm
TRSA (Kelemen)
Heritage Point (U15B)
4
-3
Game #: 422
Stage: Group
Location: Mount Pleasant # 3
Time: Sat, May 11th 9:00am
Horse Hill (Jesuino)
TRSA ( Uribe-Connaughton)
5
-6
Game #: 425
Stage: Group
Location: Mount Pleasant # 4
Time: Sat, May 11th 9:00am
Heritage Point (U15B)
Greenfield U15B (Chen)
__
-__
Game #: 478
Stage: Group
Location: Mount Pleasant # 4
Time: Sun, May 12th 8:15am
TRSA ( Uribe-Connaughton)
Duggan Heidebrecht U15B
__
-__
Game #: 479
Stage: Group
Location: St. Stanislaus 2
Time: Sun, May 12th 8:15am
1st in Bracket A
1st in Bracket B
__
-__
Game #: 480
Stage: Gold/Silver
Location: Duggan # 4
Time: Sun, May 12th 1:30pm
2nd in Bracket A
2nd in Bracket B
__
-__
Game #: 603
Stage: 3rd/4th
Location: Mount Pleasant # 3
Time: Sun, May 12th 1:30pm
3rd in Bracket A
3rd in Bracket B
__
-__
Game #: 604
Stage: Consolation
Location: Mount Pleasant # 4
Time: Sun, May 12th 1:30pm
ID | Stage | When/Where | Home | Score | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
421 | Group | Fri, May 10th 7:30pm at CON2 | Greenfield U15B (Chen) | 7 - 2 | TRSA (Kelemen) |
424 | Group | Fri, May 10th 7:30pm at STAN2 | Duggan Heidebrecht U15B | 2 - 7 | Horse Hill (Jesuino) |
422 | Group | Sat, May 11th 9:00am at MOU3 | TRSA (Kelemen) | 4 - 3 | Heritage Point (U15B) |
425 | Group | Sat, May 11th 9:00am at MOU4 | Horse Hill (Jesuino) | 5 - 6 | TRSA ( Uribe-Connaughton) |
478 | Group | Sun, May 12th 8:15am at MOU4 | Heritage Point (U15B) | -- | Greenfield U15B (Chen) |
479 | Group | Sun, May 12th 8:15am at STAN2 | TRSA ( Uribe-Connaughton) | -- | Duggan Heidebrecht U15B |
480 | Gold/Silver | Sun, May 12th 1:30pm at DUG4 | 1st in Bracket A | -- | 1st in Bracket B |
603 | 3rd/4th | Sun, May 12th 1:30pm at MOU3 | 2nd in Bracket A | -- | 2nd in Bracket B |
604 | Consolation | Sun, May 12th 1:30pm at MOU4 | 3rd in Bracket A | -- | 3rd in Bracket B |
STANDINGS
Bracket A Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | P/MP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greenfield U15B (Chen) | 1/2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3.00 |
TRSA (Kelemen) | 2/2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3 | 1.50 |
Heritage Point (U15B) | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Bracket B Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | P/MP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TRSA ( Uribe-Connaughton) | 1/2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
Horse Hill (Jesuino) | 2/2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1.50 |
Duggan Heidebrecht U15B | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
TOP SCORERS
Player Name | Team | Goals |
---|---|---|
Jackson Copeland | Horse Hill (Jesuino) | 3 |
Silva Pereira | Horse Hill (Jesuino) | 3 |
Anakin Chen | Greenfield U15B (Chen) | 2 |
Naden Sutendra | Greenfield U15B (Chen) | 2 |
Rami Ghandour | Greenfield U15B (Chen) | 2 |
Alex TerBerg | Duggan Heidebrecht U15B | 1 |
Christian Bergman | Duggan Heidebrecht U15B | 1 |
Eric Woeppel | Greenfield U15B (Chen) | 1 |
Steven Dyck | Horse Hill (Jesuino) | 1 |
Yuri Troitsky | Greenfield U15B (Chen) | 1 |
MP = Matches Played
W = Wins
D = Draws
L = Loss
GF = Goals For
GA = Goals Against
GD = Goal Differential (+/-)
Pts = Points
P/MP = Average Points Per Matches Played