Duggan Mother's Day Tournament

May 12 to May 14, 2017

U10 Boys Pool D

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
80Fri 5:50pm at DUG8DUGGAN (Folick)1 - 1Yellowbird (Jacobs)
79Fri 7:00pm at DUG8Spruce Grove (Bos)2 - 5TRSA (Koelmans)
82Fri 8:10pm at DUG8Millwoods U10 Community (Alberda)4 - 0Team Magee
81Fri 8:15pm at DUG5Lansdowne (Jagiello) U103 - 1TRSA TNT (Martínez)
86Sat 11:00am at DUG9Yellowbird (Jacobs)4 - 2Team Magee
85Sat 11:00am at DUG8TRSA (Koelmans)3 - 1TRSA TNT (Martínez)
84Sat 11:00am at DUG11DUGGAN (Folick)0 - 3Millwoods U10 Community (Alberda)
83Sat 12:00pm at DUG5Spruce Grove (Bos)1 - 5Lansdowne (Jagiello) U10
87Sat 6:00pm at DUG5TRSA TNT (Martínez)1 - 2Spruce Grove (Bos)
88Sat 6:00pm at DUG11Team Magee 0 - 5DUGGAN (Folick)
89Sat 6:00pm at DUG10TRSA (Koelmans)6 - 5Lansdowne (Jagiello) U10
90Sat 6:00pm at DUG9Yellowbird (Jacobs)4 - 3Millwoods U10 Community (Alberda)
91Sun 11:00am at DUG11TRSA (Koelmans)3 - 2Yellowbird (Jacobs)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) F A D P
TRSA (Koelmans) Gold 14 8 6 9
Lansdowne (Jagiello) U10 13 8 5 6
Spruce Grove (Bos) 5 11 -6 3
TRSA TNT (Martínez) 3 8 -5 0
Team Name (Group 2) F A D P
Yellowbird (Jacobs) Silver 9 6 3 7
Millwoods U10 Community (Alberda) 10 4 6 6
DUGGAN (Folick) 6 4 2 4
Team Magee 2 13 -11 0

8 Team Crossover

Every team has 3 matches in each group. 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

F = Goals For A = Goals Against D = Goal Differential P = Points Mercy Rule in Effect

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.