Duggan Mother's Day Tournament

May 11 to May 13, 2018

U11 Girls Pool D

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
64Fri 6:00pm at VER2Lansdowne (Johnson)1 - 6Greenfield (Fedun) U11G
65Fri 7:15pm at VER2TRSA Vipers (Gafuik)1 - 2Blackmud Creek U11 Girls Lapierre
66Sat 9:45am at VER2Blue Quill (Myers)2 - 1Lansdowne (Johnson)
67Sat 11:00am at VER2TRSA Cyclones (Vandendooren)2 - 6TRSA Vipers (Gafuik)
68Sat 7:30pm at VER4Greenfield (Fedun) U11G5 - 1Blue Quill (Myers)
69Sat 7:35pm at VER3Blackmud Creek U11 Girls Lapierre3 - 0TRSA Cyclones (Vandendooren)
71Sun 9:45am at VER2Blue Quill (Myers)7 - 2TRSA Vipers (Gafuik)
72Sun 9:45am at DUG2Greenfield (Fedun) U11G1 - 2Blackmud Creek U11 Girls Lapierre
70Sun 10:55am at VER2Lansdowne (Johnson)1 - 1TRSA Cyclones (Vandendooren)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Greenfield (Fedun) U11G Silver 2/2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
Blue Quill (Myers) 2/2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 3
Lansdowne (Johnson) 2/2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Blackmud Creek U11 Girls Lapierre Gold 2/2 2 0 0 5 1 4 6
TRSA Vipers (Gafuik) 2/2 1 0 1 7 4 3 3
TRSA Cyclones (Vandendooren) 2/2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.