Duggan Mother's Day Tournament

May 11 to May 13, 2018

U11 Boys Pool B

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
252Fri 7:15pm at VER3Scottish United (Vetsch)3 - 8SW Sting FC (Konidas)
247Sat 8:30am at DUG2FSJ Northern Strikers (Snider)2 - 4Storm FC U11 (Chizewski)
248Sat 1:25pm at VER2SW Sting FC- U11 (Spencer) 1 - 6Scottish United (Vetsch)
251Sat 2:20pm at VER3Storm FC U11 (Chizewski)7 - 2Barça Academy U10
249Sat 6:05pm at DUG2Barça Academy U104 - 7FSJ Northern Strikers (Snider)
250Sat 6:05pm at DUG3SW Sting FC (Konidas)6 - 1SW Sting FC- U11 (Spencer)
253Sun 1:00pm at VER2Barça Academy U100 - 5SW Sting FC- U11 (Spencer)
254Sun 1:30pm at VER3FSJ Northern Strikers (Snider)6 - 1Scottish United (Vetsch)
255Sun 2:15pm at DUG2Storm FC U11 (Chizewski)1 - 3SW Sting FC (Konidas)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Storm FC U11 (Chizewski) Silver 2/2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
FSJ Northern Strikers (Snider) 2/2 1 0 1 9 8 1 3
Barça Academy U10 2/2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
SW Sting FC (Konidas) Gold 2/2 2 0 0 14 4 10 6
Scottish United (Vetsch) 2/2 1 0 1 9 9 0 3
SW Sting FC- U11 (Spencer) 2/2 0 0 2 2 12 -10 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.