Duggan Mother's Day Tournament

May 11 to May 13, 2018

U9 Boys Pool A

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
1Fri 6:00pm at DUG9Spruce Grove Saints ‘09 (Catarino)0 - 5Victoria- U9 Ferreira
2Fri 7:10pm at DUG9Xtreme FC U11 B (Sobala)2 - 3SW Sting FC (Rambaran)
3Sat 11:55am at DUG9Xtreme FC Spartans (Smolak)2 - 2Spruce Grove Saints ‘09 (Catarino)
4Sat 11:55am at DUG10Warriors U9 (Babin)1 - 6Xtreme FC U11 B (Sobala)
5Sat 5:00pm at DUG10Victoria- U9 Ferreira2 - 4Xtreme FC Spartans (Smolak)
6Sat 5:00pm at DUG9SW Sting FC (Rambaran)4 - 1Warriors U9 (Babin)
7Sun 8:30am at DUG5Spruce Grove Saints ‘09 (Catarino)1 - 0Warriors U9 (Babin)
8Sun 9:40am at DUG8Victoria- U9 Ferreira6 - 1Xtreme FC U11 B (Sobala)
9Sun 9:40am at DUG5Xtreme FC Spartans (Smolak)4 - 0SW Sting FC (Rambaran)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Xtreme FC Spartans (Smolak) Gold 2/2 1 1 0 6 4 2 4
Victoria- U9 Ferreira 2/2 1 0 1 7 4 3 3
Spruce Grove Saints ‘09 (Catarino) 2/2 0 1 1 2 7 -5 1
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
SW Sting FC (Rambaran) Silver 2/2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Xtreme FC U11 B (Sobala) 2/2 1 0 1 8 4 4 3
Warriors U9 (Babin) 2/2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.